Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1613,829
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8464,254
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8484,255
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6884,156
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5015,283
AzulArgentina 8,5605,320
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4296,481
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6845,396
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5716,569
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4576,498
AmberleyAustralia 12,0027,458
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9324,308
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8374,248
AimoresBrazil 7,2344,495
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1824,463
AltamiraBrazil 8,9275,547
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3265,795
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4714,643
ApodiBrazil 7,3324,556
AracajuBrazil 7,0704,393
AracuaiBrazil 7,4084,604
AragarcasBrazil 8,4805,270
AraxaBrazil 7,8274,864
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1574,448
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,8869,871
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,8379,841
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5349,031
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1806,947
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2277,598
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6478,481
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8678,617
AbecheChad 3,8602,399
AntofagastaChile 10,0046,217
AricaChile 10,2056,342
AltaiChina 9,5765,950
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7357,292
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7207,283
AraucaColombia 11,2496,990
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6867,262
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5337,166
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6467,237
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6953,539
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5623,456
AswanEgypt 4,9123,052
AsyutEgypt 5,2393,255
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4588,363
AsmaraEritrea 4,0842,538
AssabEritrea 3,9892,479
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4122,120
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1824,463
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,43410,212
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,0913,164
AccraGhana 4,2442,638
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7744,209
AthensGreece 6,4724,022
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4424,003
AasiaatGreenland 11,7387,294
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0026,837
AputiteqGreenland 10,9296,792
AkureyriIceland 10,3046,403
AgraIndia 7,4724,643
AhmedabadIndia 6,7634,203
AkolaIndia 6,9454,316
AllahabadIndia 7,6474,752
AmritsarIndia 7,5684,703
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8606,749
AbadanIran 5,9833,718
ArakIran 6,4183,988
AlbengaItaly 7,4234,613
AlgheroItaly 7,0644,390
AmendolaItaly 6,9734,333
AnconaItaly 7,2424,500
ArezzoItaly 7,2634,513
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5332,817
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4832,786
AbashiriJapan 13,5708,433
AburatsuJapan 12,3307,662
AikawaJapan 13,0498,109
AjiroJapan 13,0948,137
AkitaJapan 13,2228,216
AkuneJapan 12,2287,599
AomoriJapan 13,2848,255
AsahikawaJapan 13,4188,338
AsosanJapan 12,3267,660
AmmanJordan 5,8353,626
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5895,338
AinaziLatvia 8,6695,387
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,1171,316
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,3631,468
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,9821,232
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,3651,470
AtarMauritania 6,3943,973
AgalegaMauritius 3,1821,977
AcapulcoMexico 14,5759,057
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1626,315
AltaiMongolia 10,0166,224
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4556,497
AgadirMorocco 6,9344,309
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3355,180
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7457,299
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2797,631
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6967,889
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7577,927
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0757,503
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7637,931
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9528,049
AgadezNiger 4,6892,914
AsuncionParaguay 8,7145,415
ArequipaPeru 10,4106,469
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9976,834
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4989,009
AradRomania 7,3964,596
AjanRussia 13,0458,106
AldanRussia 12,2847,633
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0454,999
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9766,199
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,3618,303
AnadyrRussia 14,5389,034
ArkhangelskRussia 9,4535,874
ArmavirRussia 7,3384,560
AstrakhanRussia 7,6264,739
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6449,721
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9984,970
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2844,527
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1674,454
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1094,418
Abu HamedSudan 4,4282,751
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6912,294
AqiqSudan 4,3792,721
ArbaatSudan 4,5242,811
AromaSudan 4,0702,529
AtbaraSudan 4,2342,631
Abu KamalSyria 6,1913,847
AleppoSyria 6,3143,924
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9045,533
AtakpameTogo 4,2982,671
AdanaTurkey 6,3773,963
AfyonTurkey 6,5384,063
AnkaraTurkey 6,6834,153
AntalyaTurkey 6,3293,933
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1434,438
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0515,624
AberporthUk 8,6445,372
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6525,376
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1884,467
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4104,605
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6893,535
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6803,529
ArtigasUruguay 8,4505,251
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7378,536
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,4408,973
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,11710,015
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7299,153
Ada, MnUsa 14,2978,884
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3268,281
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0948,137
Akron, OhUsa 13,1088,145
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,2299,463
Albany, GaUsa 13,2548,236
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,4967,765
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,0798,749
Albion, NeUsa 14,4788,997
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,3419,533
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9118,644
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4408,973
Algona, IaUsa 14,1388,785
Alice, TxUsa 14,5629,049
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,6027,831
Alliance, NeUsa 14,8669,238
Alma, MiUsa 13,4088,332
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2918,259
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1159,392
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8959,256
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4207,718
Amite, LaUsa 13,8568,610
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,4399,594
Anderson, InUsa 13,4908,383
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1968,200
Angelica, NyUsa 12,8307,973
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3268,281
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,7809,806
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3228,278
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9838,068
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1608,178
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8498,606
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,18010,054
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2718,868
Athens, GaUsa 13,2148,211
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3128,272
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,5117,775
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2719,489
Auburn, NeUsa 14,3418,912
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0838,130
Augusta, MtUsa 15,3699,550
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6568,486
Austin, TxUsa 14,5429,037
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,9164,919
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1245,048
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1826,949
AdenYemen 4,0702,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -