Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3694,579
BustAfghanistan 6,8854,278
BatnaAlgeria 6,6314,121
BecharAlgeria 6,6074,105
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7764,210
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4774,025
BiskraAlgeria 6,5574,075
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8463,633
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9564,944
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7954,844
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8094,852
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,1744,458
ByrdAntarctica 8,7335,427
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6985,405
BarilocheArgentina 9,3375,802
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5075,286
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3057,025
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0517,488
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6956,025
BrestBelarus 8,0354,993
BrusselsBelgium 8,2255,111
Belize CityBelize 13,4088,332
BeninBenin 4,1022,549
BohiconBenin 4,1922,605
BermudaBermuda 11,4797,133
BageBrazil 8,2015,096
BambuiBrazil 7,7194,797
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4614,637
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4284,616
BarcelosBrazil 10,1306,295
BarraBrazil 7,7024,786
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1175,044
BarreirasBrazil 7,8574,883
BelémBrazil 8,6035,346
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5134,669
BelterraBrazil 9,2355,739
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8684,889
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9274,926
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6574,758
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0444,998
BrevesBrazil 8,8055,471
BurgasBulgaria 6,9534,320
BurundiBurundi 1,8591,155
BatouriCameroon 3,1361,949
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3547,677
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,8139,826
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6458,479
Banff, AbCanada 15,3549,541
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9478,046
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,3737,067
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2489,475
Bissett, MbCanada 14,1028,763
Blue River, BcCanada 15,4979,630
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,8017,955
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,8929,875
Brandon, MbCanada 14,4258,964
Broadview, SkCanada 14,5859,064
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,1607,556
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,0149,951
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5056,528
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,6319,713
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8788,624
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9311,821
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4292,131
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1845,707
BeijingChina 11,2286,977
BarranquillaColombia 11,8057,336
Benito SalasColombia 11,5747,192
BogotáColombia 11,5197,158
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7824,836
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6291,633
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3581,466
BaniDominican Republic 11,5927,203
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6677,250
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5377,169
BahariyaEgypt 5,3763,341
Beni SuefEgypt 5,4653,396
BiarritzFrance 7,7014,785
BordeauxFrance 7,7994,846
BrestFrance 8,2905,151
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9609,918
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9629,919
BitamGabon 3,0871,919
BanjulGambia 6,1883,845
BerlinGermany 8,1955,093
BrockenGermany 8,1765,080
BokeGuinea 5,8683,646
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9963,726
BudapestHungary 7,5694,703
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5594,697
BangaloreIndia 6,4914,034
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4163,987
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6694,766
BikanerIndia 7,1824,463
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7806,077
BabolsarIran 6,7944,222
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0433,755
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7544,197
Bandar LengehIran 5,8953,664
BirjandIran 6,7184,175
BushehrIran 5,9453,694
BaghdadIraq 6,1493,821
BasraIraq 5,9863,720
BelmulletIreland 9,0395,617
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8545,502
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9094,294
BergamoItaly 7,5504,692
BolognaItaly 7,3904,592
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5944,719
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7584,200
BrindisiItaly 6,8374,248
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6422,884
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8062,987
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7715,450
BeirutLebanon 6,0303,747
BenghaziLibya 5,8613,642
BirzaiLithuania 8,4825,271
BitolaMacedonia 6,8324,245
BlantyreMalawi 827514
BvumbweMalawi 820510
BintuluMalaysia 9,5475,933
BamakoMali 5,4083,360
Bko-SMali 5,3953,353
BougounMali 5,2763,279
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6504,132
BaitagMongolia 9,6866,019
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0806,264
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7996,710
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2206,972
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1206,910
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3036,402
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1746,944
BulganMongolia 10,6246,602
BhamawMyanmar 8,9065,534
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7147,279
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4797,755
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7777,940
BilmaNiger 4,6312,878
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5472,825
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5336,546
BergenNorway 9,1865,708
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,1845,707
BjornoyaNorway 10,5346,546
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7776,075
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6075,970
BadinPakistan 6,6064,105
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3274,553
BalakotPakistan 7,6784,771
BarkhanPakistan 7,0814,400
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2367,604
BascoPhilippines 11,1036,899
BialystokPoland 8,1485,063
BejaPortugal 7,4944,657
BragancaPortugal 7,7764,832
BistritaRomania 7,4804,648
BucharestRomania 7,1804,462
BajkitRussia 10,8546,745
BarabinskRussia 9,6005,965
BarnaulRussia 9,7086,033
BerezovoRussia 9,8506,121
BiserRussia 9,1645,695
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3257,659
BogdarinRussia 11,4897,140
BogucanyRussia 10,7336,670
BomnakRussia 12,4637,745
BorRussia 10,5636,564
BorzjaRussia 11,5637,186
BratskRussia 10,8606,749
BelgradeSerbia 7,2554,508
BoSierra Leone 5,4033,357
BontheSierra Leone 5,4423,382
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6684,765
BerberaSomalia 3,8332,382
BusanSouth Korea 12,1897,575
BadajozSpain 7,5174,671
BarcelonaSpain 7,3464,565
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6844,775
BabanusaSudan 3,4872,167
BaselSwitzerland 7,8024,848
BernSwitzerland 7,7384,809
BangkokThailand 8,7145,415
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7275,423
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7265,423
BizerteTunisia 6,6664,142
BalikesirTurkey 6,6314,121
BursaTurkey 6,6944,160
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,3064,540
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0055,596
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9385,554
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9405,555
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5805,332
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4185,231
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3645,197
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,42410,206
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7569,170
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6877,884
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,3028,887
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,3038,888
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8298,593
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9168,647
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,6629,111
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0568,113
Bedford, MaUsa 12,2567,616
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5409,035
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9868,691
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,55210,286
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,4099,575
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,3707,687
Bettles, AkUsa 14,8009,197
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,1069,387
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4468,355
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,1819,433
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,6677,871
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5268,405
Bishop, CaUsa 16,29010,123
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,5809,060
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9898,071
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0188,090
Blaine, WaUsa 15,9099,886
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3368,287
Block Island, RiUsa 12,4097,711
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6409,098
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,8359,840
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7018,514
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5207,780
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2667,622
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7188,525
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4818,377
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,9208,650
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4178,959
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4187,717
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9418,663
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1578,176
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8367,976
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7668,554
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6619,110
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8188,586
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4899,003
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0938,758
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,9599,917
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9918,073
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2378,225
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,8978,014
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0178,711
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0388,102
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9228,651
Burlington, VtUsa 12,4677,747
Burns, OregonUsa 16,0349,964
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6244,737
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7316,669
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2096,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -