Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,1104,418
ChlefAlgeria 6,8804,275
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6744,147
CeresArgentina 8,9685,573
ChamicalArgentina 9,3455,807
ChepesArgentina 9,3375,802
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8845,520
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5625,320
CórdobaArgentina 9,1245,670
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1185,666
CorrientesArgentina 8,7525,438
CairnsAustralia 12,0207,469
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2406,985
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6105,351
CedunaAustralia 10,1676,318
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5397,171
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3367,044
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2106,966
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9287,412
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8607,370
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9536,185
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3225,172
CharnocksBarbados 10,3076,405
CotonouBenin 4,1022,549
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2024,476
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2444,502
CabroboBrazil 7,3894,592
CaceresBrazil 9,0305,611
CaetiteBrazil 7,5494,691
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0744,396
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5735,327
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2405,120
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6054,726
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5524,693
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1224,425
CaparaoBrazil 7,2884,529
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1205,046
CaratingaBrazil 7,3364,559
CaravelasBrazil 7,0954,409
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6804,773
CarolinaBrazil 8,2805,145
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9874,963
CataguasesBrazil 7,3504,567
CatalaoBrazil 7,9714,953
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9874,963
CaxiasBrazil 7,9404,934
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9874,963
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0834,401
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4014,599
ChapecoBrazil 8,1765,081
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0455,621
CipoBrazil 7,2174,485
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4375,243
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4874,653
CordeiroBrazil 7,3014,537
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7904,841
CorumbaBrazil 8,9065,534
CoximBrazil 8,6515,376
CrateusBrazil 7,6494,753
CuiabaBrazil 8,8885,523
CuritibaBrazil 7,8984,908
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,2709,489
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7298,532
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,9689,922
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,0447,484
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,2937,639
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,3827,694
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,1628,801
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,0479,972
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,0519,974
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,5117,153
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,5969,692
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6487,859
Charlo, NbCanada 12,0067,461
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,7297,289
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,7317,290
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,9459,908
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9217,408
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,4368,349
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9458,044
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,9617,433
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7638,553
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,1318,781
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3657,684
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,8629,236
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,1208,153
Comox, BcCanada 15,9689,922
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1538,795
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,0628,117
Coronation, AbCanada 15,0639,361
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,4669,611
ChicoChile 9,1575,691
ChillanChile 9,5965,963
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6726,011
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8286,107
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2995,779
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5965,963
ChangchunChina 12,0597,493
ChangduChina 9,2615,755
ChangshaChina 10,5096,530
ChengduChina 9,8226,104
ChongqingChina 9,9926,209
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4667,125
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3844,588
CamagueyCuba 12,4497,736
CasablancaCuba 12,9378,039
ChebCzech Republic 7,9554,943
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5535,315
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5907,202
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6497,239
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5957,205
CanarEcuador 11,7357,292
CairoEgypt 5,5823,469
CaenFrance 8,2145,104
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9104,915
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2555,751
CocobeachGabon 3,1241,941
CologneGermany 8,1725,078
ChiosGreece 6,4974,037
CorfuGreece 6,6924,159
ConakryGuinea 5,6733,525
CatacamasHonduras 13,0918,135
CholutecaHonduras 13,1708,184
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7304,182
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4755,266
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4755,266
ChahbaharIran 6,1103,797
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9545,564
ClonesIreland 8,9325,550
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9765,578
CorkIreland 8,7705,450
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7655,447
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8964,285
CameriItaly 7,5624,699
CampobassoItaly 6,9974,348
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9484,318
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8684,268
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9674,329
Cape MeleItaly 7,4124,606
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8184,237
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5484,069
CerviaItaly 7,3344,558
CiampinoItaly 7,0704,393
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3694,579
Cisa PassItaly 7,4184,610
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1124,420
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5854,714
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4624,016
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6714,146
ChibaJapan 13,1918,197
ChichibuJapan 13,1028,142
ChichijimaJapan 13,2738,248
ChoshiJapan 13,2608,240
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,0853,781
ChilekaMalawi 827514
ChitedzeMalawi 857533
ChitipaMalawi 1,251777
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3529,540
ComitanMexico 13,7708,557
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7558,548
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3577,057
ChoirMongolia 10,8466,740
CasablancaMorocco 7,0924,407
ChindeMozambique 839521
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0324,991
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7717,315
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2737,627
CondegaNicaragua 13,0948,137
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7344,806
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9287,412
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1357,541
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1227,533
ChhorPakistan 6,7394,187
ChitralPakistan 7,6994,784
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4135,228
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7525,439
CajamarcaPeru 11,4957,143
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4727,129
ChiclayoPeru 11,6487,238
ChimbotePeru 11,4147,093
CuzcoPeru 10,5646,564
CzestochowaPoland 7,9314,928
CoimbraPortugal 7,7154,794
CalafatRomania 7,1404,437
CeahlauRomania 7,4604,636
ClujRomania 7,4454,626
ConstantaRomania 7,1424,438
CraiovaRomania 7,1694,455
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8497,363
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,4856,516
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9178,026
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2468,853
Cape UelenRussia 14,7149,143
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1498,171
CaraRussia 11,8407,357
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2895,772
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,6318,470
ChitaRussia 11,3987,083
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4107,090
CokurdahRussia 13,1638,180
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,2357,603
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,8391,143
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,1427,545
CaceresSpain 7,5464,689
CadizSpain 7,2794,523
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3844,588
CordobaSpain 7,3234,551
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3533,948
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9535,563
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8165,479
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7965,466
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9405,555
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7395,430
ChumphonThailand 8,4315,239
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6924,159
CorumTurkey 6,7674,205
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,5124,668
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4994,660
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5325,302
CernovcyUkraine 7,6094,728
ChernigovUkraine 7,9534,942
CarrascoUruguay 8,2815,146
ColoniaUruguay 8,4475,249
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0136,844
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7628,552
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6277,847
Camden, ScUsa 13,0028,080
Canton, NyUsa 12,6197,841
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3808,936
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,5287,785
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1107,525
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8238,590
Casper, WyUsa 15,1329,403
Centralia, WaUsa 16,0689,985
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7817,942
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8487,984
Charles City, IaUsa 14,0578,735
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8878,008
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,8978,014
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1048,143
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0128,086
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,8277,971
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0818,750
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3968,325
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4627,744
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,4057,709
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9108,022
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,8669,238
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,0529,354
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6368,474
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6488,481
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,44710,220
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1568,175
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,0449,348
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3738,310
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3618,303
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2288,220
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2458,852
Clark, SdUsa 14,4188,960
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9218,651
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5708,432
Clayton, NmUsa 15,0099,326
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,1478,169
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8218,589
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,9899,936
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4088,332
College Park, MdUsa 12,7077,896
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,1019,384
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0268,716
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0128,086
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4808,377
Columbus, InUsa 13,4888,382
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2808,874
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2258,218
Conception, MoUsa 14,2568,859
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4879,002
Conway, ArUsa 14,0158,709
Conway, ScUsa 12,8197,966
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,5967,827
Corning, ArUsa 13,9258,653
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,4497,736
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5129,018
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4278,965
Cortland, NyUsa 12,6917,886
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,25210,099
Covington, LaUsa 13,8108,582
Covington, TnUsa 13,8358,597
Crete, NeUsa 14,4128,956
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,1119,390
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6954,781
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6954,781
CaracasVenezuela 10,9736,819
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5416,551
CoroVenezuela 11,2957,019
ChipataZambia 834518
ChomaZambia 390242
ChipingeZimbabwe 418260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -