Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,3433,320
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6474,131
DavisAntarctica 6,3563,950
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8646,751
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7836,701
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3034,538
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3847,074
DhakaBangladesh 8,2755,142
D’UccleBelgium 8,2255,111
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5264,677
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9625,569
DouradosBrazil 8,5365,304
DoualaCameroon 3,3742,097
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,4427,110
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,3918,943
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,2719,490
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,4099,575
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3987,083
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,4707,749
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4677,747
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9268,654
DuianChina 9,6085,970
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0514,382
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8542,395
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7727,315
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7157,280
DabaaEgypt 5,6773,527
DakhlaEgypt 5,0623,145
DijonFrance 7,8444,874
DresdenGermany 8,0444,998
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2086,965
DebrecenHungary 7,5384,684
DalatangiIceland 10,1336,297
DaltonganjIndia 7,7494,815
DarbhangaIndia 8,0344,992
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8735,513
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8825,519
DumkaIndia 8,0324,991
DwarkaIndia 6,4434,004
DezfulIran 6,1833,842
DublinIreland 8,8265,485
DecimomannuItaly 6,9104,294
DobbiacoItaly 7,6024,724
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6982,919
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8563,639
DagorettiKenya 2,2611,405
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4475,249
DedzaMalawi 873542
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4486,492
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3927,079
DaweiMyanmar 8,5015,283
De BiltNetherlands 8,3355,180
De KooyNetherlands 8,4315,239
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4365,242
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5197,780
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0347,478
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7267,287
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7407,296
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0345,614
DalbandinPakistan 6,6564,136
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,3164,546
DirPakistan 7,6474,752
DroshPakistan 7,6734,768
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7886,704
DohaQatar 5,6123,487
DorohoiRomania 7,5634,700
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0536,868
DudinkaRussia 10,9226,787
DzardzanRussia 12,2927,639
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6473,509
DakarSenegal 6,3523,947
DaruSierra Leone 5,3233,308
DurbanSouth Africa 1,131703
DamazinSudan 3,5922,232
DongolaSudan 4,3622,710
DamascusSyria 6,0003,728
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,0003,729
Deir EzzorSyria 6,2723,897
DusanbeTajikistan 7,7424,811
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8551,153
DjerbaTunisia 6,2533,886
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5514,071
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0885,647
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8335,489
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6564,757
DonetskUkraine 7,6254,738
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8033,606
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2818,253
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,8748,000
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4638,987
Danville, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9068,020
Davenport, WaUsa 15,7329,776
David City, NeUsa 14,4198,960
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3298,283
Dayton, WaUsa 15,8029,820
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4308,346
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,20110,068
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,8519,229
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2358,224
Delphine, InUsa 13,5758,436
Denton, MdUsa 12,6277,847
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,0929,378
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1278,779
Deseret, UtUsa 15,7889,811
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,2158,833
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2718,247
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6008,451
Dillon, MtUsa 15,5369,654
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8218,589
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7109,141
Dover, DeUsa 12,6277,847
Dover, TnUsa 13,6558,485
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5729,055
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8768,623
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9408,663
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Durham, NhUsa 12,2747,627
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8454,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -