Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7224,798
FarahAfghanistan 6,8324,246
FormosaArgentina 8,7415,432
ForrestAustralia 9,7396,052
FrancistownBotswana 177110
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8404,250
FloraniaBrazil 7,2124,481
FlorestaBrazil 7,3064,540
FlorianoBrazil 7,8364,869
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7754,832
FormosaBrazil 7,9904,965
FortalezaBrazil 7,4864,652
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4115,227
FrancaBrazil 7,8504,878
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,3628,925
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,6389,096
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,7779,183
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1209,396
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,2289,463
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8249,212
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,5939,068
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,2579,481
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,8889,252
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,9907,451
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,9787,443
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3467,672
FayaChad 4,3512,704
FamagustaCyprus 6,1563,826
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6055,347
FarafraEgypt 5,2353,253
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6181,627
FichtelbergGermany 7,9834,961
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0424,998
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8034,228
FrederikshbGreenland 11,3737,068
FaranahGuinea 5,4523,388
FalconaraItaly 7,2454,502
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3164,546
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9684,330
FonniItaly 6,9814,338
FrontoneItaly 7,2494,504
FrosinoneItaly 7,0364,372
FukauraJapan 13,2138,211
FukueJapan 12,1187,530
FukuiJapan 12,8487,984
FukuokaJapan 12,2787,630
FukushimaJapan 13,2428,229
FukuyamaJapan 12,5567,802
FushikiJapan 12,9328,036
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4215,233
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,9281,198
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,9621,219
FunchalMadeira 7,5944,719
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5266,541
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9744,334
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2525,750
FaroPortugal 7,4114,605
FerganaRussia 8,0635,010
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5743,464
FalunSweden 9,0425,619
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4305,238
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2664,515
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,0279,338
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4398,973
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9948,696
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,1248,777
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2848,876
Farmington, MeUsa 12,2297,599
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0318,719
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8368,598
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,5049,013
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9768,685
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1958,821
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8347,975
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0368,101
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9968,076
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,7339,777
Findlay, OhUsa 13,2948,261
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,7879,810
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3068,269
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6838,503
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,0899,377
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,1388,785
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,9919,316
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9528,049
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,2738,870
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2308,842
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4248,342
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4808,998
Framingham, MaUsa 12,2977,642
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3988,325
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9938,695
Franklin, PaUsa 12,9888,071
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6997,892
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,42610,208
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,3958,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -