Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,0004,350
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2263,869
HuamboAngola 1,589987
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2196,351
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6476,616
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6316,606
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6677,250
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8255,484
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3559,542
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7237,285
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7257,286
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,9978,077
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7147,279
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2358,224
Hay River, NtCanada 14,6959,132
Hope, BcCanada 15,8139,826
HaikouChina 9,9356,174
HailarChina 11,7557,305
HamiChina 9,6275,982
HetanChina 8,3225,171
HavanaCuba 12,9388,040
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4987,145
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4387,108
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7437,297
HelwanEgypt 5,5543,451
HurguadaEgypt 5,2733,277
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6445,993
HelsinkiFinland 8,9235,545
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9395,555
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6319,713
HamburgGermany 8,3825,209
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3835,209
HannoverGermany 8,2665,136
HelgolandGermany 8,4855,273
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7434,812
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1653,831
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7207,283
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,62912,198
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,31812,004
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0996,276
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8524,258
HaifaIsrael 5,9143,675
HaboroJapan 13,3638,304
HachijojimaJapan 13,1338,161
HachinoheJapan 13,3468,294
HagiJapan 12,3887,698
HakodateJapan 13,2868,256
HamadaJapan 12,4577,741
HamamatsuJapan 12,9658,056
HikoneJapan 12,8397,978
HimejiJapan 12,6907,886
HiradoJapan 12,1987,580
HirooJapan 13,4978,387
HiroshimaJapan 12,4847,758
HitaJapan 12,3237,658
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2837,633
HunLibya 5,6323,500
HomboriMali 5,1403,194
HomalinMyanmar 8,7335,427
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5745,328
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1547,553
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0067,461
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6217,221
HororataNew Zealand 12,0197,469
HyderabadPakistan 6,6324,121
HuanucoPeru 11,1486,928
HelPoland 8,3505,189
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8677,996
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7116,034
HatangaRussia 11,5827,197
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,0106,220
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6482,267
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4713,400
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6204,735
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7678,555
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9637,434
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2407,606
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4333,998
HalaibSudan 4,7772,968
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0022,487
HudeibaSudan 4,2192,622
HaparandaSweden 9,5525,936
HarnosandSweden 9,2375,740
HamaSyria 6,1903,847
HassakahSyria 6,4123,985
Hua HinThailand 8,6025,345
HakkariTurkey 6,5974,099
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6575,379
HersonUkraine 7,4224,612
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7244,800
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4668,989
Hanover, NhUsa 12,3707,687
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7157,901
Hart, MiUsa 13,4868,381
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,3937,701
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4088,953
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2088,208
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,8589,233
Hays, KsUsa 14,6099,078
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,58810,308
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5109,017
Helena, MtUsa 15,3889,562
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8397,978
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7597,929
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1068,144
Hermit, CoUsa 15,3149,516
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8328,595
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4428,353
Highmore, SdUsa 14,4959,008
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5567,803
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4088,332
Holly, CoUsa 14,8839,249
Homer, AkUsa 15,6109,700
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6138,459
Horton, KsUsa 14,3048,889
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,8589,233
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9618,054
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3818,315
Houma, LaUsa 13,8668,617
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3158,896
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1868,194
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5368,411
Huron, SdUsa 14,4498,979
HanoiVietnam 9,5575,939
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1975,715
HarareZimbabwe 353219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -