Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7213,555
In SalahAlgeria 5,9593,703
InnsbruckAustria 7,6794,772
IbiriteBrazil 7,5234,675
IguatuBrazil 7,4624,637
IlheusBrazil 7,1594,449
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3495,188
IndaialBrazil 7,8554,881
IpameriBrazil 8,0084,976
IraiBrazil 8,2345,116
IreceBrazil 7,5594,697
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3704,580
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5805,953
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2825,768
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4614,636
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2734,519
ItapevaBrazil 7,9004,909
ItirucuBrazil 7,2944,533
ItuacuBrazil 7,4204,611
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4465,248
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9948,696
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8607,992
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,5049,013
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,3467,672
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0418,104
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0996,276
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0878,132
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,6015,345
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6687,250
IzobambaEcuador 11,7837,322
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6413,505
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3878,319
IoanninaGreece 6,6894,157
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6857,261
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,7956,708
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9854,340
IranshahrIran 6,2853,906
IstranaItaly 7,4944,657
IidaJapan 12,9858,069
IizukaJapan 12,3097,649
IrakoJapan 12,9078,021
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4107,090
IrozakiJapan 13,0668,119
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4467,113
IshinomakiJapan 13,3188,276
IwamizawaJapan 13,3718,309
IzuharaJapan 12,1947,577
IrbidJordan 5,8963,664
IfraneMorocco 6,9464,316
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5927,204
IlorinNigeria 4,1182,559
InchonNorth Korea 12,0307,476
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9496,804
IslamabadPakistan 7,6024,724
IquitosPeru 11,1026,899
IloiloPhilippines 10,8186,722
IasiRomania 7,4714,642
IcaRussia 14,1218,775
IlirnejRussia 14,0398,724
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,9628,055
IrkutskRussia 10,8306,730
Ivdel’Russia 9,4185,852
IbizaSpain 7,1364,435
IspartaTurkey 6,4273,994
IstanbulTurkey 6,7814,214
IzmirTurkey 6,5014,040
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6824,774
IzmailUkraine 7,2704,518
Imperial, NeUsa 14,8269,213
Independence, KsUsa 14,3698,929
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5287,785
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5138,397
Indianola, IaUsa 14,1628,800
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9998,699
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0198,090
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,0838,751
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6328,471
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,7117,899
IsokaZambia 1,182735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -