Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4824,649
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4994,660
JuninArgentina 8,7225,420
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0294,989
JacobinaBrazil 7,4174,609
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3604,574
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9724,333
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8044,850
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4064,602
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,0159,331
JiuquanChina 9,8196,101
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7557,926
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6507,239
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7477,300
JoensuuFinland 9,1945,714
JokioinenFinland 9,0005,593
JyvskylFinland 9,1685,697
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6877,262
JulianehbGreenland 11,1416,923
JagdalpurIndia 7,2654,515
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5455,310
JerusalemIsrael 5,8123,612
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9478,045
JosNigeria 3,9622,462
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5136,533
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5116,532
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8704,269
JhelumPakistan 7,5894,716
JiwaniPakistan 6,1653,831
JuliacaPeru 10,3056,404
JakutskRussia 12,5407,793
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5524,693
JenisejskRussia 10,4736,508
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6978,511
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4328,347
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6542,271
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7792,970
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3792,721
JohannesburgSouth Africa 683425
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2864,527
JubaSudan 2,7861,731
JokkmokkSweden 9,6596,002
JönköpingSweden 8,7545,440
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7525,439
JendoubaTunisia 6,6194,113
JerbaTunisia 6,2833,904
JerseyUk 8,2805,145
JaltaUkraine 7,1944,471
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8278,592
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7278,530
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0168,088
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8318,595
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8928,011
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,5399,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -