Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4314,618
KandaharAfghanistan 6,9694,331
KhostAfghanistan 7,3784,585
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5904,717
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9254,925
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1435,682
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5514,692
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0004,350
KandiBenin 4,4612,772
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,6609,731
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,1948,199
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,1968,200
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,6539,727
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0418,725
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7377,915
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,4528,981
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1308,781
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2957,640
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,5517,799
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2445,123
KashiChina 8,2415,121
KunmingChina 9,4405,866
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2491,398
KhargaEgypt 5,0623,145
KosseirEgypt 5,1683,211
KajaaniFinland 9,3745,825
KuopioFinland 9,2205,730
KuusamoFinland 9,5615,941
KarlsruheGermany 7,9324,929
KasselGermany 8,1485,063
KonstanzGermany 7,7734,831
KumasiGhana 4,4452,762
KalamataGreece 6,3853,968
KerkiraGreece 6,6924,159
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2883,907
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,6027,210
Kap TobinGreenland 10,7896,705
KankanGuinea 5,3523,326
KindiaGuinea 5,6383,503
KissidougouGuinea 5,3523,326
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,48012,105
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4076,467
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4066,467
KeszthelyHungary 7,5124,668
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1506,307
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0234,986
KotaIndia 7,1614,450
KozhikodeIndia 6,2233,867
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1316,296
KermanIran 6,3593,952
KermanshahIran 6,3553,949
Khoram AbadIran 6,2993,914
KilkennyIreland 8,7885,461
KingstonJamaica 12,2377,604
KagoshimaJapan 12,2497,612
KanazawaJapan 12,8928,011
KaruizawaJapan 13,0598,115
KatsuuraJapan 13,2058,206
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0698,121
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4328,347
KobeJapan 12,7387,915
KochiJapan 12,5677,809
KofuJapan 13,0528,111
KumagayaJapan 13,1318,160
KumamotoJapan 12,2927,638
KumejimaJapan 11,7617,308
KureJapan 12,4887,760
KushiroJapan 13,5838,440
KutchanJapan 13,2888,257
KyotoJapan 12,7897,947
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3125,787
KitaleKenya 2,4411,517
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8553,638
KufraLibya 4,9523,077
KaunasLithuania 8,3415,183
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4535,253
KybartaiLithuania 8,3195,170
KarongaMalawi 1,254779
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5565,317
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9666,193
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3535,191
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6035,346
KuantanMalaysia 8,5535,315
KuchingMalaysia 9,2005,717
KayesMali 5,8183,615
KeniebaMali 5,6893,535
KidalMali 5,2083,236
KitaMali 5,5583,454
KoutiaMali 5,1853,222
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4509,601
KisinevMoldova 7,4544,632
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,6367,231
KhatgalMongolia 10,4816,513
KhovdMongolia 9,8086,095
KhujirtMongolia 10,4836,514
KhutagMongolia 10,5956,584
KenitraMorocco 7,0964,409
KalewaMyanmar 8,5895,338
KathaMyanmar 8,8235,482
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3475,187
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3215,171
KengtungMyanmar 8,9805,580
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8625,507
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,293804
KathmanduNepal 8,0865,025
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4108,333
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2047,583
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7107,898
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3967,703
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5617,805
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7447,919
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5407,793
KanoNigeria 4,1892,603
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2327,601
KarasjokNorway 9,9536,185
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3615,817
KristiansandNorway 8,9005,530
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4235,855
KhasabOman 5,9423,693
KarachiPakistan 6,4854,030
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5034,041
KhanpurPakistan 7,0484,380
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7104,170
KororPalau 11,9397,419
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7484,814
KlodzkoPoland 7,9224,923
KoszalinPoland 8,3395,182
KrakowPoland 7,8434,874
KalakanRussia 11,7067,274
KaliningradRussia 8,3465,187
KamenskoeRussia 14,3008,886
KandalaksaRussia 9,7006,027
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9316,171
KazanRussia 8,6455,372
KemRussia 9,4625,880
KerchRussia 7,3174,547
KhabarovskRussia 12,8627,993
KirenskRussia 11,2767,007
KirovRussia 8,9585,566
KljuciRussia 14,3918,943
KolpasevRussia 10,0306,233
KorfRussia 14,4288,966
KostromaRussia 8,7195,418
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6797,879
KotlasRussia 9,1795,704
KrasnodarRussia 7,3124,544
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5615,320
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9515,562
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3626,439
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3197,034
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4205,232
KurganRussia 9,0845,645
KurskRussia 8,0164,981
KyraRussia 11,2256,976
KigaliRwanda 2,0141,252
KoldaSenegal 6,0103,734
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4913,412
KosiceSlovakia 7,6764,770
KimberleySouth Africa 1,050653
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3137,651
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4323,997
KadugliSudan 3,4512,145
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3032,674
KassalaSudan 4,0362,508
KhartoumSudan 3,9842,476
KostiSudan 3,7162,309
KalmarSweden 8,6025,345
KaresuandoSweden 9,8476,119
KarlstadSweden 8,9455,559
KristianstadSweden 8,5655,323
KamishliSyria 6,4824,028
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6275,361
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8575,504
Khon KaenThailand 9,0565,628
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7125,414
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9205,543
KairouanTunisia 6,4924,034
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4664,018
KarsTurkey 6,8994,287
KastamonuTurkey 6,8464,254
KayseriTurkey 6,5724,084
KonyaTurkey 6,4614,015
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6044,725
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,1044,414
KinlossUk 9,1365,677
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8174,858
KievUkraine 7,8324,867
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5294,678
KirovogradUkraine 7,6294,741
KlepininoUkraine 7,3244,551
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6294,741
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9304,928
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5814,711
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4568,362
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,4499,600
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2428,850
Keene, NhUsa 12,3547,677
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3238,279
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9879,313
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9098,022
Kimball, NeUsa 14,9909,315
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,6959,753
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5549,044
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7447,919
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,30310,131
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2938,260
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,8199,830
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,7429,161
KabompoZambia 854531
KabweZambia 619385
Kabwe AgrometZambia 625388
KafirondaZambia 826514
KaomaZambia 707440
KasamaZambia 1,123698
KasempaZambia 779484
KawambwaZambia 1,137707
KaroiZimbabwe 369230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -