Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4874,652
LuandaAngola 2,0681,285
LuenaAngola 1,305811
La PlataArgentina 8,4445,247
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5955,962
La RiojaArgentina 9,4315,860
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9515,562
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0505,624
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0165,603
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,7066,653
LavertonAustralia 10,7536,682
LearmonthAustralia 8,7375,429
LongreachAustralia 11,5337,167
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5347,167
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2217,594
Low HeadAustralia 10,7086,654
LinzAustria 7,7244,800
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3125,786
LerwickUk 9,3115,786
La PazBolivia 10,0676,256
LavrasBrazil 7,5864,714
LencoisBrazil 7,4684,641
LinharesBrazil 7,1344,433
LondrinaBrazil 8,1435,060
LomBulgaria 7,1194,424
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5429,036
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3748,310
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,0228,713
Langara, BcCanada 15,9039,883
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5468,418
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,2779,493
London, OnCanada 13,0958,137
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,6287,847
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,2258,839
Lytton, BcCanada 15,7569,791
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1274,429
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8056,093
LanzhouChina 10,0646,254
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6775,392
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1756,945
LimonCosta Rica 12,6327,850
LarnacaCyprus 6,1263,807
LimassolCyprus 6,1003,791
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 936582
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,526948
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6765,391
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4617,122
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6387,232
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5307,165
LuperonDominican Republic 11,7057,273
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8847,385
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7017,271
LuxorEgypt 5,0993,169
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4488,356
Laucala BayFiji 14,6459,101
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0145,602
Le MansFrance 8,0695,014
LilleFrance 8,2385,119
LyonFrance 7,6914,779
LambarnGabon 2,9341,823
LastourvilleGabon 2,7461,707
LibrevilleGabon 3,0911,921
LeipzigGermany 8,0975,032
LindenbergGermany 8,1545,067
LamiaGreece 6,5834,091
LarissaGreece 6,6644,141
LemnosGreece 6,6714,145
LimnosGreece 6,6744,147
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6336,607
LabeGuinea 5,6733,525
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,16011,906
La CeibaHonduras 13,2118,210
La MesaHonduras 13,3148,273
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9424,936
LudhianaIndia 7,5854,713
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3993,977
LatinaItaly 7,0344,371
LatronicoItaly 6,8104,232
LecceItaly 6,7884,218
LodwarKenya 2,6841,668
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1495,686
LiepajaLatvia 8,5355,304
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4315,239
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0525,004
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8934,283
LabuanMalaysia 9,8596,126
LuqaMalta 6,3883,970
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5186,536
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,7629,795
LashioMyanmar 8,8885,523
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4417,731
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3717,687
LagosNigeria 4,0492,516
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2125,725
LillehammerNorway 9,1635,694
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5254,676
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8415,494
LimaPeru 11,1476,927
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0276,853
LisbonPortugal 7,6244,738
LeninbadRussia 7,9364,931
LevsiRussia 9,4755,888
LungiSierra Leone 5,5743,464
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4834,650
LanzaroteSpain 7,0824,401
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6374,746
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6244,738
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6044,725
LatakiaSyria 6,2233,867
LampangThailand 8,8245,483
LoeiThailand 8,9995,592
Lop BuriThailand 8,7705,449
LomeTogo 4,1752,595
LeemingUk 8,7495,437
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3125,786
London, EnglandUk 8,4345,241
London-GatwickUk 8,4045,222
LynehamUk 8,4935,278
L’VovUkraine 7,7794,834
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5484,691
LozovajaUkraine 7,7014,786
LubnyUkraine 7,7984,846
LuckUkraine 7,8694,890
LuganskUkraine 7,6994,784
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9078,642
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,9118,644
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9938,695
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1118,769
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1318,160
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,5307,786
Laketown, UtUsa 15,5179,642
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1868,815
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5899,066
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8738,621
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,3119,514
Langdon, NdUsa 14,3178,897
Laramie, WyUsa 15,1189,395
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7049,137
Larned, KsUsa 14,6239,087
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,9709,302
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,0699,985
Laurel, MdUsa 12,7137,900
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,2668,865
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,2747,627
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2998,886
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0988,761
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1798,811
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,0738,745
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5098,395
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,1178,151
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5608,426
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9988,077
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,7369,779
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2117,588
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1798,811
Lexington, VaUsa 12,9108,022
Libby, MtUsa 15,5269,648
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,3938,944
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,7997,953
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,3958,945
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0368,722
Llano, TxUsa 14,6679,114
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,9089,264
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,40210,192
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,40310,193
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,42010,204
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3559,542
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7597,929
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4638,366
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7318,533
Loup City, NeUsa 14,5709,054
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6457,858
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9209,272
Luling, TxUsa 14,5359,032
Lusk, WyUsa 14,9799,308
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8838,006
LivingstoneZambia 383238
LundaziZambia 989615
LusakaZambia 512318
Lusaka Int.Zambia 523325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -