Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2924,531
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,4944,657
MilianaAlgeria 6,8494,256
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,8241,134
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8065,472
Malarg EArgentina 9,4365,863
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1435,681
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3355,179
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8915,525
MendozaArgentina 9,4765,889
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4725,886
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5595,319
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1027,520
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4826,514
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3245,794
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0195,605
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7706,693
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,7726,694
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7536,682
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4586,499
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2406,985
MuharraqBahrain 5,6693,523
MinskBelarus 8,2235,110
MogilevBelarus 8,2275,112
MaunBotswana 543338
MacapaBrazil 8,9305,549
MacauBrazil 7,2304,493
MaceioBrazil 6,9704,331
MachadoBrazil 7,6674,764
ManausBrazil 9,7466,056
MarabaBrazil 8,5285,299
MaringaBrazil 8,2175,106
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1695,698
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5314,680
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3204,549
MonteiroBrazil 7,1744,458
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5984,721
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4144,607
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4944,657
MamfeCameroon 3,5582,211
MarouaCameroon 3,7352,321
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,0608,115
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,7087,897
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,1619,421
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,0289,338
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,9309,899
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,1319,402
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,9369,903
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8447,360
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,1557,553
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,5017,768
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,5267,784
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,7849,187
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,0578,114
Morden, MbCanada 14,3188,897
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,9568,051
MoundouChad 3,4622,152
MatecanaColombia 11,6897,263
MoroniComoros 1,8151,128
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8214,860
MarstalDenmark 8,5015,283
Melville HallDominica 10,5846,577
MichesDominican Republic 11,4857,137
MocaDominican Republic 11,6467,237
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7117,277
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7757,317
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5557,180
MilagroEcuador 11,8217,346
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,7113,549
MinyaEgypt 5,3533,327
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,4182,124
MassawaEritrea 4,1352,570
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6776,014
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9455,559
MarseilleFrance 7,4504,629
MontpellierFrance 7,5064,664
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3805,829
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8989,258
MakokouGabon 2,8611,778
MayumbaGabon 2,6841,668
MitzicGabon 2,9691,845
MkamboGabon 2,8341,761
MoandaGabon 2,6481,645
MouilaGabon 2,7801,728
MagdeburgGermany 8,1905,089
MunichGermany 7,7844,837
MünsterGermany 8,2605,133
MethoniGreece 6,3633,954
MilosGreece 6,3243,930
MitiliniGreece 6,5734,085
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5774,087
MacentaGuinea 5,2413,257
MamouGuinea 5,5903,474
Midway IslandHawaii 17,23210,708
MiskolcHungary 7,6144,732
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2413,878
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7564,820
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4764,024
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0104,356
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7146,658
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5837,198
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0775,019
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9107,401
MashhadIran 7,0574,385
Malin HeadIreland 9,0445,620
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2234,488
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,8304,244
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6164,111
MilanItaly 7,5384,684
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5714,705
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1664,453
ManIvory Coast 4,9913,101
MaebashiJapan 13,1058,144
MaizuruJapan 12,7597,928
MakurazakiJapan 12,2207,594
MatsueJapan 12,5577,803
MatsumotoJapan 13,0068,082
MatsuyamaJapan 12,5027,769
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1767,567
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4038,950
MishimaJapan 13,0808,128
MitoJapan 13,2318,222
MiyakejimaJapan 13,1218,154
MiyakoJapan 13,3818,315
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5697,189
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3037,645
MiyazakiJapan 12,3387,667
MombetsuJapan 13,4948,386
MoriokaJapan 13,3138,273
MuroranJapan 13,3058,268
MurotomisakiJapan 12,6197,841
MutsuJapan 13,3238,279
Ma’AnJordan 5,6333,500
MafraqJordan 5,8813,655
MombasaKenya 2,1411,330
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8013,605
MaseruLesotho 1,040647
MonroviaLiberia 5,1653,210
MisratahLibya 5,9963,726
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9371,204
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,6351,016
MananjaryMadagascar 2,0591,279
MorondavaMadagascar 1,6391,018
MakhangaMalawi 792492
MangochiMalawi 939583
MwmosaMalawi 856532
MzimbaMalawi 1,050653
MzuzuMalawi 1,114692
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3915,214
MersingMalaysia 8,5625,321
MiriMalaysia 9,6906,022
MaleMaldives 5,5943,476
MenakaMali 4,9243,060
MoptiMali 5,2483,261
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7559,790
MazatlanMexico 15,3699,551
MeridaMexico 13,6268,468
Mexico CityMexico 14,5749,056
MonterreyMexico 14,7749,181
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7869,188
MaantyMongolia 10,8296,729
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6796,636
MatadMongolia 11,4067,088
MurenMongolia 10,4426,489
MarrakechMorocco 6,9444,315
MeknesMorocco 7,0004,350
MideltMorocco 6,8494,256
MaputoMozambique 771479
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,396868
MandalayMyanmar 8,6895,399
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6055,347
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4615,258
MindatMyanmar 8,4615,258
MonywaMyanmar 8,6075,348
MyeikMyanmar 8,4615,258
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9805,580
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1975,094
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6937,888
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5867,821
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2147,590
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2877,636
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0537,490
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0508,109
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0228,092
MagariaNiger 4,2582,646
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1212,561
MaradiNiger 4,4062,738
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9302,442
MakurdiNigeria 3,7882,354
MinnaNigeria 4,0872,539
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9467,424
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6806,015
MajisOman 5,8033,606
MasirahOman 5,5963,478
Muscat  Oman 5,8193,616
MultanPakistan 7,2224,488
MurreePakistan 7,6444,750
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6047,832
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1135,663
MoyobambaPeru 11,3887,077
MactanPhilippines 10,9526,806
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7986,710
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8794,896
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,6341,637
MagadanRussia 13,7078,518
MahackalaRussia 7,2694,517
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,4326,482
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,4336,483
MarkovoRussia 14,3108,893
MinusinskRussia 10,1626,315
MogocaRussia 11,8617,371
MoscowRussia 8,4775,268
MurmanskRussia 9,9006,152
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0993,168
MatamSenegal 6,0533,761
MogadishuSomalia 3,0571,900
MadridSpain 7,5044,663
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5054,663
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1234,426
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1984,473
MelillaSpain 6,9924,345
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1264,428
MalakalSudan 3,3042,053
MbabaneSwaziland 749465
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7064,789
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7285,424
Mae SariangThailand 8,6695,387
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6565,379
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2485,747
MalatyaTurkey 6,5744,085
MersinTurkey 6,3493,946
MuglaTurkey 6,3643,955
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6875,398
ManstonUk 8,3705,201
MeloUruguay 8,1835,085
MercedesUruguay 8,5095,287
MontevideoUruguay 8,2975,156
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2308,221
Madison, FlUsa 13,1478,169
Madison, InUsa 13,4028,328
Madison, NeUsa 14,3968,946
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7598,550
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,4388,972
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6188,463
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,8338,596
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7398,537
Marion, InUsa 13,4918,384
Marion, NcUsa 13,1178,151
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5938,447
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2308,843
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,7997,953
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,2299,464
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,1358,162
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,9169,891
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7078,518
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4538,360
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,5029,012
Medford, WiUsa 13,8218,589
Mellette, SdUsa 14,4959,008
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8338,596
Mena, ArUsa 14,1978,822
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7038,515
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4288,966
Mexico, MoUsa 14,0078,704
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7997,953
Midland, TxUsa 14,9679,301
Milan, MnUsa 14,2648,864
Milbank, SdUsa 14,3098,892
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,9639,298
Milford, DeUsa 12,5417,793
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1748,186
Millen, GaUsa 13,0748,124
Millport, OhUsa 13,0728,123
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,2707,625
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6448,478
Minden, NeUsa 14,5789,059
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,0498,730
Minonk, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Missoula, MtUsa 15,5139,640
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6418,476
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8678,617
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,9118,644
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9808,066
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,2648,864
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4828,378
Montrose, CoUsa 15,4009,569
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,5567,803
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6547,863
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1178,151
Moro, OrUsa 16,0799,992
Morris, MnUsa 14,2448,851
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8198,588
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,0388,102
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,2458,231
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,9548,671
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4078,331
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,3187,655
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5108,395
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5098,395
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3198,898
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9876,827
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4787,132
MaracayVenezuela 11,0436,862
MaturinVenezuela 10,5636,564
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3687,064
MeridaVenezuela 11,3517,054
MagoyeZambia 459286
MansaZambia 992616
MbalaZambia 1,276793
MfuweZambia 830515
MisamfuZambia 1,138707
MonguZambia 785488
MpikaZambia 951591
Msekera AgrometZambia 823512
Mt MakuluZambia 498310
MumbwaZambia 571355
MwinilungaZambia 1,022635
MasvingoZimbabwe 235146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -