Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4834,650
NeuquenArgentina 9,1825,706
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6915,401
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0308,097
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5417,172
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3637,061
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4936,520
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4967,765
NatitingouBenin 4,5012,797
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3114,543
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4602,150
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4592,149
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8717,377
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,9609,918
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,7317,290
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,4037,707
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6709,116
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,8369,219
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9718,060
N’DjamenaChad 3,8722,406
NanchangChina 10,8066,715
NanjingChina 11,1866,951
NanningChina 9,8496,121
NicosiaCyprus 6,1543,824
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4735,265
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5767,194
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7067,274
NegeleEthiopia 3,0631,903
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6119,080
NandiFiji 14,6119,080
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1205,667
NancyFrance 7,9574,944
NantesFrance 8,0595,008
NiceFrance 7,4094,604
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2945,154
NurembergGermany 7,9214,922
NurnbergGermany 7,9234,923
NaxosGreece 6,3603,952
NanortalikGreenland 11,0746,881
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1306,916
NordGreenland 11,5657,187
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,5497,177
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0823,158
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1394,436
New DelhiIndia 7,5104,667
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9324,308
NaganoJapan 13,0318,097
NagasakiJapan 12,2137,589
NagoJapan 11,8817,383
NagoyaJapan 12,9038,018
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8437,359
NaraJapan 12,7947,950
NazeJapan 12,0757,503
NemuroJapan 13,6788,500
NiigataJapan 13,1198,152
NikkoJapan 13,1488,170
NobeokaJapan 12,3747,689
NairobiKenya 2,2611,405
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,02411,201
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3955,217
NidaLithuania 8,4065,224
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,2251,382
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,0771,291
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,116693
Nkhota KotaMalawi 993617
NaraMali 5,5413,443
NioroMali 5,7083,547
NemaMauritania 5,6523,512
NouakchottMauritania 6,4494,008
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4528,359
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6257,845
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2817,632
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0088,083
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1702,592
NiameyNiger 4,7172,931
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8806,140
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1306,295
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0506,867
NawabshahPakistan 6,6974,162
NokkundiPakistan 6,5504,070
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2875,771
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7976,710
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,9496,182
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7997,332
NikolaevRussia 7,4634,638
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,2398,227
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7339,155
NizneangarskRussia 11,2917,016
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,6386,611
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,5985,964
NovgorodRussia 8,7365,429
NovosibirskRussia 9,7926,085
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4434,004
No. 6Sudan 4,5532,829
NyalaSudan 3,5892,230
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2935,775
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7615,444
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4205,232
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9675,572
NarathiwatThailand 8,5205,294
NigdeTurkey 6,4794,026
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1374,435
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5394,685
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3358,286
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3358,286
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5268,405
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9478,667
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1918,819
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,2567,616
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5177,778
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,9888,071
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,0018,701
New London, WiUsa 13,7028,515
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8018,576
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,8258,591
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1248,777
New YorkUsa 12,4877,760
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,4647,745
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,4757,752
Newark, NjUsa 12,4977,766
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4778,375
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0948,137
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4578,984
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3598,301
Newport, TnUsa 13,2068,206
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,9589,295
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,6137,838
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4328,968
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,39210,186
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5609,048
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7169,145
Norton, KsUsa 14,6799,121
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,2088,208
NdolaZambia 780485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -