Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9114,295
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7793,591
OranArgentina 9,4315,861
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8565,503
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5336,545
OstendeBelgium 8,3105,164
ObidosBrazil 9,3225,793
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8813,033
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,6747,876
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,6737,875
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5085,908
OdenseDenmark 8,5595,318
OtavaloEcuador 11,7787,319
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,6019,073
OuluFinland 9,4505,872
OroomiehIran 6,6394,126
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0554,384
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1433,196
ObihiroJapan 13,4888,382
OfunatoJapan 13,3588,301
OitaJapan 12,3847,695
OkayamaJapan 12,6207,842
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9747,440
OmaezakiJapan 13,0088,083
OmuJapan 13,4638,366
OnahamaJapan 13,2748,248
OsakaJapan 12,7657,932
OshimaJapan 13,1158,150
OtaruJapan 13,3098,270
OwaseJapan 12,8177,965
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8184,237
OujoaMorocco 6,8954,285
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6258,467
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8347,354
OphirNew Zealand 11,7687,312
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7737,937
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5987,207
OcotalNicaragua 13,1108,147
OrlandNorway 9,4545,875
OsloNorway 9,0385,616
OhotskRussia 13,2978,263
OkhotskRussia 13,2978,263
OlekminskRussia 12,0307,476
OlenekRussia 11,8257,348
OmskRussia 9,3565,814
OnegaRussia 9,3675,821
OrenburgRussia 8,3795,207
OymyakonRussia 13,2068,206
OviedoSpain 7,8784,895
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3355,801
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2425,743
OdessaUkraine 7,3924,594
OvrucUkraine 7,9324,929
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3178,275
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,4788,997
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8858,007
Oakley, IdUsa 15,7479,785
Oconto, WiUsa 13,6308,470
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,6197,841
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5229,024
Olathe, KsUsa 14,2668,865
Olivia, MnUsa 14,1928,819
Olympia, WaUsa 16,0649,982
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3168,896
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3258,902
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5758,436
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9438,043
Orono, MeUsa 12,1517,551
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6898,507
Oswego, NyUsa 12,7237,906
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7438,540
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,2668,865
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5868,443
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3418,290
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1978,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -