Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6509,725
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8474,876
ParanaArgentina 8,7715,451
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5315,301
PehuajoArgentina 8,7665,447
PergaminoArgentina 8,7125,414
PigeArgentina 8,7525,438
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0825,643
PosadasArgentina 8,4895,275
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9375,554
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5705,947
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3795,207
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6095,350
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2485,747
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5675,324
ParakouBenin 4,3312,692
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0824,401
ParacatuBrazil 7,8904,903
ParanaBrazil 8,1385,057
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8234,861
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2525,128
ParintinsBrazil 9,4225,855
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8444,874
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1255,049
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8134,855
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5904,717
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2424,500
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3534,569
PeixeBrazil 8,2275,113
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4794,648
PicosBrazil 7,6654,763
PiraiBrazil 7,4394,623
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1475,063
PompeuBrazil 7,6414,748
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6135,352
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9865,584
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0515,003
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9376,175
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9674,951
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2785,144
PosseBrazil 7,9364,931
PlevenBulgaria 7,0644,389
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9244,303
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0455,621
Peace River, AbCanada 15,1099,389
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,2148,211
Penticton, BcCanada 15,7009,756
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8077,958
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8788,003
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7188,525
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,0009,943
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4737,130
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,0089,948
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3098,892
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6599,109
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5309,651
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8129,826
Princeton, BcCanada 14,5449,038
ParronChile 9,5785,952
Puerto AysenChile 9,2785,765
Puerto MonttChile 9,4755,888
Punta ArenasChile 8,8525,501
PingbianChina 10,6706,630
PeralesColombia 11,6137,217
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8796,760
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8227,968
PragueCzech Republic 7,9244,924
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7267,286
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5977,207
PoloDominican Republic 11,6817,258
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6617,246
PichilingueEcuador 11,8487,363
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9557,429
PuyoEcuador 11,6757,255
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7173,553
ParisFrance 8,0865,025
PerpignanFrance 7,4604,636
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,9123,052
Port-GentilGabon 3,0471,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9028,017
PotsdamGermany 8,1915,090
PatrasGreece 6,5194,051
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3607,681
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9676,815
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6326,607
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7987,331
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8798,003
PecsHungary 7,4154,608
PambanIndia 6,4233,992
PuneIndia 6,5344,060
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0685,013
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0385,616
PadovaItaly 7,4704,642
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5694,703
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6594,138
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6714,146
PantelleriaItaly 6,5564,074
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4434,625
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9304,306
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2094,480
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1014,413
PiacenzaItaly 7,4694,642
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3234,551
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3574,572
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9664,328
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8744,272
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0574,385
PrizziItaly 6,6144,110
PakseLaos 9,2905,773
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3135,166
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0181,876
PlaisanceMauritius 3,0291,882
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3988,947
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0034,352
PatheinMyanmar 8,2995,157
PutaoMyanmar 9,0835,644
PyiMyanmar 8,4445,247
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4668,368
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4877,759
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8277,971
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6362,259
PohangNorth Korea 12,2407,606
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9937,453
PadidanPakistan 6,7304,182
PanjgurPakistan 6,4744,023
ParachinarPakistan 7,4284,616
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2893,908
PeshawarPakistan 7,5354,682
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5437,795
PilarParaguay 8,7275,423
PiscoPeru 10,9826,825
PiuraPeru 11,7967,330
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3286,418
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3896,456
PoznanPoland 8,1355,055
PrzemyslPoland 7,7854,838
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6914,780
PortalegrePortugal 7,5834,712
Porto Portugal 7,8084,852
PavelecRussia 8,2695,139
PecoraRussia 9,7746,073
PermRussia 9,0375,616
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4018,949
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1135,663
PjatigorskRussia 7,2744,520
PoronajskRussia 13,4438,354
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4074,603
Providenja BayRussia 14,8219,210
PskovRussia 8,6555,378
PodorSenegal 6,2643,892
PopradSlovakia 7,7264,801
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,581983
PretoriaSouth Africa 638397
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1494,443
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4123,984
Port SudanSudan 4,5022,798
ParamariboSuriname 9,5855,956
PiteňSweden 9,5085,908
PalmyraSyria 6,1533,824
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8339,839
PhetchabunThailand 8,8965,528
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8285,486
PhraeThailand 8,8795,518
PhuketThailand 8,2355,117
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2385,119
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8085,474
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5545,315
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4066,467
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4595,256
PoltavaUkraine 7,7634,824
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3835,209
PradoUruguay 8,2975,156
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1875,087
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Pana, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Paoli, InUsa 13,4888,382
Paris, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,1558,796
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6678,493
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,2039,447
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4919,005
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4018,949
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,3418,912
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,8989,879
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5378,412
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8028,576
Perry, OkUsa 14,4648,988
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5767,815
Philo, OhUsa 13,1508,171
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,8609,856
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6159,082
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0148,708
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0738,745
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3078,891
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0038,080
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4877,760
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2337,602
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9258,653
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,6019,695
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0738,745
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7438,540
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7388,537
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,9969,940
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1878,816
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5707,811
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,9969,940
Portage, WiUsa 13,7268,530
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2307,600
Portland, OregonUsa 16,14110,030
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9068,641
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1058,765
Priest River, IdUsa 15,6229,708
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6137,838
Princeton, InUsa 13,6608,489
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2877,635
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,0949,379
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8586,747
PetaukeZambia 701436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -