Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1194,424
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,0684,392
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1274,429
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5054,664
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,1058,144
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,3627,682
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,5909,688
QuinteroChile 9,6916,022
QingdaoChina 11,4497,114
QiqiharChina 12,0207,469
QuitoEcuador 11,7847,323
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7337,291
QuettaPakistan 6,9284,305
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7259,150
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2418,228
Quang TriVietnam 9,4995,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -