Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8885,523
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7835,458
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0625,631
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8025,470
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2585,753
RosarioArgentina 8,7625,445
RichmondAustralia 11,4687,126
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0797,506
RecifeBrazil 6,9444,315
RemansoBrazil 7,6404,747
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2896,394
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3594,573
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9324,929
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2815,146
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,1989,444
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9718,682
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,7179,146
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7219,148
Resolute, NtCanada 13,1058,143
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,5189,643
Roberval, QcCanada 12,4497,736
RuoqiangChina 9,0215,605
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8677,374
RandersDenmark 8,6795,393
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7447,298
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6097,214
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0928,135
RumipambaEcuador 11,7627,309
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5553,452
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3733,339
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5333,438
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2545,751
RostockGermany 8,4015,220
RhodesGreece 6,2743,898
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,3036,402
ReykhólarIceland 10,4206,475
ReykjavíkIceland 10,3096,406
RamsarIran 6,7384,187
RashtIran 6,7444,191
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7235,420
RadicofaniItaly 7,2054,477
Resia PassItaly 7,6444,750
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3054,540
RivoltoItaly 7,5044,663
Rolle PassItaly 7,5664,702
RomeItaly 7,0874,404
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0774,398
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4794,648
RumoiJapan 13,3588,301
RigaLatvia 8,5665,323
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4015,221
RodriguesMauritius 3,6332,258
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4856,516
RabatMorocco 7,0824,401
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4325,240
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 959596
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3077,647
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0707,501
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1437,546
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7247,907
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7227,284
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7077,896
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8397,978
RivasNicaragua 12,9748,062
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8484,255
RebolyRussia 9,3265,795
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5634,700
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3453,321
RagaSudan 3,1831,978
RashadSudan 3,5552,209
RenkSudan 3,5622,213
RumbekSudan 2,9841,855
RanongThailand 8,3515,189
Roi EtThailand 9,1235,669
RizeTurkey 6,8994,287
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4444,626
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4374,621
RomnyUkraine 7,8854,900
RovnoUkraine 7,8544,881
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8703,648
RochaUruguay 8,1395,057
Racine, WiUsa 13,6358,473
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,8277,971
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,8439,224
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,8459,225
Reading, PaUsa 12,6397,854
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,45710,226
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,2599,482
Redding, CaUsa 16,44110,216
Redlands, CaUsa 16,29410,126
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,30610,133
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5758,436
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7227,905
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7227,905
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,9508,047
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0068,703
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,8137,962
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2998,886
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Rockville, InUsa 13,5768,436
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2338,844
Rome, GaUsa 13,3698,308
Roseau, MnUsa 14,1758,809
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,33810,153
Roswell, NmUsa 15,1759,430
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6277,847
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9168,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -