Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4094,604
ShkoderAlbania 6,9704,331
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7254,179
SaltaArgentina 9,4795,890
San AntonioArgentina 8,8715,512
San LuisArgentina 9,2435,744
San RafaelArgentina 9,3715,823
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9455,559
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2595,754
SarmientoArgentina 9,0115,599
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4757,131
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4837,136
SalzburgAustria 7,7014,785
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0734,395
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9564,323
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0554,384
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0615,631
SaveBenin 4,2332,630
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5205,916
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1794,461
SalvadorBrazil 7,1564,447
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2085,101
SantaremBrazil 9,2185,728
SantosBrazil 7,6474,752
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8544,880
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7775,454
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3354,558
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8874,901
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3685,200
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5654,701
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1275,050
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1304,431
São PauloBrazil 7,6884,777
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8354,869
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4116,470
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4114,606
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2464,503
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5584,697
SobralBrazil 7,6714,767
SoureBrazil 8,6405,369
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8454,875
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0775,019
SurubimBrazil 7,0354,372
SadovoBulgaria 6,9214,301
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8684,268
SofiaBulgaria 6,9894,343
SiemreapCambodia 9,0235,607
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4297,102
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,1629,422
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9177,405
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,9579,916
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,8727,999
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9417,420
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7749,180
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3618,302
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1567,554
Scott, SkCanada 14,8929,254
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,0437,484
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7187,281
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3677,685
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,4889,003
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,9268,654
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8618,613
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,0459,349
Smithers, BcCanada 15,6429,720
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4587,120
Summerside, PeCanada 11,7877,325
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,9249,274
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,9329,279
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4987,145
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2294,492
SalCape Verde 6,9574,323
SantiagoChile 9,6125,973
SewellChile 9,5615,941
ShanghaiChina 11,4037,086
ShantouChina 10,6906,643
ShenyangChina 11,8677,374
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5827,819
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7577,306
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7427,918
SibenikCroatia 7,2064,478
SplitCroatia 7,1724,457
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4755,266
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6635,383
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6217,222
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4927,141
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5217,159
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6347,229
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5207,158
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5617,184
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6827,259
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6177,219
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6967,268
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4297,102
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5487,176
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6667,250
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7337,291
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5527,178
San GabrielEcuador 11,7467,299
SalloumEgypt 5,7433,569
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4833,407
SohagEgypt 5,1893,225
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4473,385
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3968,324
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0374,995
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7186,039
StrasbourgFrance 7,9044,912
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1595,692
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4535,874
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1414,437
SchleswigGermany 8,4865,273
StuttgartGermany 7,8884,902
SamosGreece 6,4203,990
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5734,084
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1903,846
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,5997,208
SiguiriGuinea 5,4153,365
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3838,317
SzegedHungary 7,4184,610
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5774,709
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4116,469
SagarIndia 7,2994,536
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7524,817
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1797,568
SemnanIran 6,7124,171
ShahroudIran 6,8584,262
ShirazIran 6,0803,778
ShannonIreland 8,8595,505
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4084,603
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9864,341
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7384,187
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3764,584
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0644,390
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7204,176
SigonellaItaly 6,5444,067
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6992,920
SagaJapan 12,2647,621
SaigoJapan 12,5937,825
SakaiJapan 12,5737,813
SakataJapan 13,1968,200
SapporoJapan 13,3348,286
SaseboJapan 12,2107,588
SendaiJapan 13,2828,254
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5027,769
ShimonosekiJapan 12,3367,665
ShinjoJapan 13,2358,224
ShionomisakiJapan 12,7677,934
ShirakawaJapan 13,2148,212
ShizuokaJapan 13,0308,097
SumotoJapan 12,7047,894
SuttsuJapan 13,2448,230
SuwaJapan 13,0178,089
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2946,397
SavannakhetLaos 9,2425,743
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4615,258
SiluteLithuania 8,4085,225
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9294,306
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3751,476
SalimaMalawi 942586
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1756,323
SibuMalaysia 9,3895,834
SanMali 5,2103,237
SegouMali 5,3173,304
SikassoMali 5,1243,184
St. BrandonMauritius 3,2932,046
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0848,752
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4956,522
SainshandMongolia 10,9236,788
SafiMorocco 7,0744,396
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8884,280
SittweMyanmar 8,2975,156
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0235,607
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9596,810
SaiqOman 5,7333,563
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9723,090
SurOman 5,7983,603
SialkotPakistan 7,6114,729
SibbiPakistan 6,9344,309
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6225,358
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8066,715
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0896,891
SandomierzPoland 7,8924,904
SniezkaPoland 7,9684,951
SuwalkiPoland 8,2635,135
SzczecinPoland 8,2735,141
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4634,638
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4785,269
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1616,935
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,8011,741
Satu MareRomania 7,5634,700
SibiuRomania 7,3324,556
SulinaRomania 7,2474,503
SadrinskRussia 9,0775,641
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8955,528
SalekhardRussia 10,1316,295
SaratovRussia 8,1385,057
SejmcanRussia 13,6638,490
SelagoncyRussia 11,8477,362
Simusir IslandRussia 14,1258,778
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1397,544
SmolenskRussia 8,3205,170
SociRussia 7,1634,451
SortovalaRussia 9,0905,649
SuntarRussia 11,9177,405
SurgutRussia 9,8796,139
SverdlovskRussia 9,0535,625
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2965,776
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8576,747
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2922,045
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3742,097
SingaporeSingapore 8,5355,304
SliacSlovakia 7,6934,781
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0627,495
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9007,395
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6404,748
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7064,789
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7984,846
SevilleSpain 7,3374,559
SennarSudan 3,7722,344
ShambatSudan 3,9912,480
ShendiSudan 4,1172,558
StenseleSweden 9,5115,910
StockholmSweden 8,8785,517
StorlienSweden 9,3765,826
SundsvallSweden 9,2315,736
SantisSwitzerland 7,7254,800
SongeaTanzania 1,278794
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2195,728
SongkhlaThailand 8,4285,237
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7075,410
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3665,199
SurinThailand 9,0555,627
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5722,841
SokodeTogo 4,4082,739
SfaxTunisia 6,3743,961
SousseTunisia 6,4914,034
SamsunTurkey 6,8624,264
SiirtTurkey 6,5914,096
SivasTurkey 6,7034,165
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1604,449
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5035,284
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2755,763
SarataUkraine 7,3434,563
SarnyUkraine 7,9314,928
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2164,484
SumyUkraine 7,9024,911
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8213,617
SaltoUruguay 8,5545,316
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,48710,245
Safford, AzUsa 15,6849,746
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,3777,691
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0018,079
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8688,618
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,4959,007
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1248,777
Salem, InUsa 13,4888,382
Salem, OrUsa 16,21310,075
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,6389,718
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,8099,203
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6149,081
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,34610,157
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,60210,316
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1606,935
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,60710,320
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9998,699
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,55910,290
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,56410,293
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1068,144
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3528,297
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9948,075
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7969,195
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,9359,281
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4888,382
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,9869,934
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,9959,939
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3848,938
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,8679,860
Selma, AlUsa 13,5368,411
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4047,708
Seymour, InUsa 13,4888,382
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3988,325
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,1069,387
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1818,812
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3408,911
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3488,916
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5178,400
Southport, NcUsa 12,7287,909
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8098,581
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0578,114
Spickard, MoUsa 14,1458,790
Spokane, WaUsa 15,6959,753
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9338,658
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8038,577
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1378,785
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,6069,698
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,1058,765
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8668,617
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6798,500
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4877,760
State College, PaUsa 12,8077,958
State University, MsUsa 13,7318,533
State University, NmUsa 15,4199,581
Staunton, VaUsa 12,8818,005
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,2359,467
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0018,701
Stockton, CaUsa 16,49810,252
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2418,849
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3557,678
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1978,822
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9128,024
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,9529,913
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0938,758
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3288,904
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6887,884
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7344,806
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4567,119
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9346,794
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1556,310
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7654,204
SocotraYemen 4,5632,836
SenangaZambia 714444
SerenjeZambia 773481
SeshekeZambia 536333
SolweziZambia 903561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -