Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0664,391
TiranaAlbania 6,8824,277
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,3853,346
TebessaAlgeria 6,5324,059
TimimounAlgeria 6,2643,893
TindoufAlgeria 6,6144,110
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3693,958
TrelewArgentina 8,8035,470
TucumanArgentina 9,3785,827
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7896,705
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7906,705
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9957,454
TibooburraAustralia 11,0106,842
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9877,449
TshaneBotswana 824512
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9984,970
TarauacaBrazil 10,6656,627
TauaBrazil 7,5924,718
TefeBrazil 10,2256,354
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3244,551
TeresinaBrazil 7,8764,894
TiriosBrazil 9,5255,919
TorresBrazil 7,8444,874
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4585,256
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2715,140
TriunfoBrazil 7,2874,528
TucuruiBrazil 8,6485,374
TuriacuBrazil 8,2735,141
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,3088,270
Terrace, BcCanada 15,7279,773
Teslin, YtCanada 15,3139,516
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,3508,917
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,5949,069
Thompson, MbCanada 14,0848,752
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7048,516
Timmins, OnCanada 13,1198,152
Tofino, BcCanada 16,0629,981
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,9568,051
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,9758,063
Trenton, OnCanada 12,8117,961
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6488,481
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,5787,195
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5525,936
TaiyuanChina 10,8436,738
TaoyuanChina 11,1846,950
TengchongChina 9,0645,633
TønderDenmark 8,5435,309
TylstrupDenmark 8,7595,443
TystofteDenmark 8,5285,299
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6847,260
TahrirEgypt 5,6383,504
TantaEgypt 5,6553,514
TallinEstonia 8,8385,492
TartuEstonia 8,7075,410
TampereFinland 9,0715,637
TurkuFinland 8,9735,576
ToulonFrance 7,3934,594
ToulouseFrance 7,6024,724
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,12010,017
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1899,439
TchibanGabon 2,7001,678
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0644,389
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0545,005
TamaleGhana 4,5972,857
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7564,199
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4323,997
TimehriGuyana 9,9296,170
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1998,202
TelaHonduras 13,2758,249
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1643,831
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1643,831
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6155,975
TabrizIran 6,7194,175
TeheranIran 6,6394,126
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8233,618
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,8284,243
TarvisioItaly 7,5504,692
TermoliItaly 7,0374,373
TorinoItaly 7,5374,683
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5564,696
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,6594,138
TrevicoItaly 6,9294,306
TrevisoItaly 7,4884,653
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4584,634
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5424,687
TabouIvory Coast 4,7782,969
TadotsuJapan 12,5987,829
TakadaJapan 13,0418,104
TakamatsuJapan 12,6267,846
TakayamaJapan 12,9418,042
TanegashimaJapan 12,2717,625
TatenoJapan 13,1978,201
TateyamaJapan 13,1638,180
TokushimaJapan 12,6697,872
TokyoJapan 13,1618,179
TomakomaiJapan 13,3528,297
TottoriJapan 12,6627,868
ToyamaJapan 12,9448,043
ToyookaJapan 12,7157,901
TsuJapan 12,8567,989
TsurugaJapan 12,8287,972
TsuyamaJapan 12,6357,851
TurgayKazakhstan 8,4745,266
TripoliLebanon 6,1043,793
TobrukLibya 5,7893,597
TripoliLibya 6,0853,781
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4735,265
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,1931,363
TolanaroMadagascar 1,9621,219
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,605997
ThyoloMalawi 819509
TawauMalaysia 10,0936,272
TessalitMali 5,3903,349
TimbuktuMali 5,3543,327
TombMali 5,3483,323
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1203,803
TacubayaMexico 14,5749,056
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4859,001
TarialanMongolia 10,5586,561
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2696,382
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4216,476
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5516,556
TangierMorocco 7,1864,465
TarfayaMorocco 6,9604,325
TazaMorocco 6,9484,318
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7155,416
TaungooMyanmar 8,5675,324
ThandweMyanmar 8,3465,186
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4548,361
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8037,956
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6777,256
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4017,706
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6607,867
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6487,859
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7577,927
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5397,792
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9237,409
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1147,528
TahouaNiger 4,6482,888
TillaberyNiger 4,8273,000
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0707,501
TromsoNorway 10,0036,216
TrondheimNorway 9,4125,849
ThumraitOman 5,0263,123
TacnaPeru 10,2116,345
TarapotoPeru 11,3077,027
TrujilloPeru 11,5197,158
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0936,893
TorunPoland 8,1815,084
TimisoaraRomania 7,3534,569
TambovRussia 8,1905,089
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8014,848
TaraRussia 9,5545,937
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3256,416
TermezRussia 7,5514,692
TernejRussia 12,9618,054
TobolskRussia 9,4265,858
TomskRussia 9,9936,210
Tot’MaRussia 8,9885,585
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,5115,910
TuapseRussia 7,2094,479
TuraRussia 11,1586,934
TurukhanskRussia 10,7486,679
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7932,979
TortosaSpain 7,3634,575
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5774,087
TokerSudan 4,3902,728
TartousSyria 6,1533,823
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2126,967
TaboraTanzania 1,7221,070
TakThailand 8,7225,420
TrangThailand 8,3425,184
TabligboTogo 4,1892,603
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3812,722
TunisTunisia 6,6094,107
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1424,438
TireeUk 9,1345,676
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8165,478
TernopilUkraine 7,7394,809
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1785,082
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3138,273
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,3129,515
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4528,359
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2628,241
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0538,111
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,7167,902
Taunton, MaUsa 12,2627,620
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,3418,912
Temple, TxUsa 14,5099,016
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8788,624
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6308,470
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2558,237
Toledo, IaUsa 14,0688,742
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3088,270
Tooele, UtUsa 15,6759,740
Topeka, KsUsa 14,3198,898
Towanda, PaUsa 12,7007,892
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,0759,367
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,4957,764
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7859,809
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3638,925
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5998,451
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8998,637
TashkentUzbekistan 8,0074,975
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2926,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -