Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,6315,364
UaupesBrazil 10,6086,592
UbatubaBrazil 7,5354,683
UberabaBrazil 7,9224,923
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4648,988
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2895,772
UpernavikGreenland 11,9607,432
UummannaqGreenland 11,7697,313
UdineItaly 7,5104,667
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7254,179
UenoJapan 12,8237,969
UnzendakeJapan 12,2507,612
UrakawaJapan 13,4548,360
UshibukaJapan 12,2167,591
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1798,189
UwajimaJapan 12,4697,749
UkmergeLithuania 8,3795,207
UtenaLithuania 8,4045,222
UlaangomMongolia 9,9476,181
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8116,718
UlgiiMongolia 9,7646,068
UliastaiMongolia 10,1296,294
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8786,138
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0526,868
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4017,706
UfaRussia 8,7035,408
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3797,071
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0196,848
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,1968,821
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,1706,941
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,7116,035
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4979,009
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7997,953
Ust-OlojRussia 13,7828,564
Umm BeninSudan 3,7252,315
UmeňSweden 9,3525,811
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2065,721
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1005,655
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8495,499
UrfaTurkey 6,4434,004
UsakTurkey 6,5284,056
Uman’Ukraine 7,6504,754
UzgorodUkraine 7,6604,760
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9558,050
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2398,227
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6618,489
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2998,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -