Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1186,909
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2954,533
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6007,208
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4447,733
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1815,705
WoomeraAustralia 10,4796,512
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3796,450
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,1327,539
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,0348,100
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,2129,453
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,3109,514
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,0978,139
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2408,227
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,2388,847
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,6359,094
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2486,990
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,47312,101
WajimaJapan 12,9248,031
WakamatsuJapan 13,1918,197
WakayamaJapan 12,7267,908
WakkanaiJapan 13,3598,302
WajirKenya 2,7241,692
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,501933
WindhoekNamibia 1,226762
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6987,891
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7577,927
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6577,865
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4267,722
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,959
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5587,804
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4977,766
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1627,558
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6907,886
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7637,931
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9897,450
WintonNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7547,926
WarsawPoland 8,0605,009
WroclawPoland 7,9914,966
WonsanSouth Korea 12,1367,541
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8642,401
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6612,897
WauSudan 3,0831,916
WaddingtonUk 8,6085,349
Waco, TxUsa 14,4989,009
Wake IslandUsa 15,6379,717
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,6959,132
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3968,946
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2008,202
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,8439,845
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8218,589
Warren, OhUsa 13,0728,123
Warren, PaUsa 12,9138,024
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,9208,650
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,7147,900
Washington, IaUsa 13,9948,696
Washington, InUsa 13,5758,436
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8298,593
Watertown, NyUsa 12,6877,884
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3418,912
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7338,534
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3368,287
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2298,221
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0898,133
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7248,528
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6518,483
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5519,042
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2888,879
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,0658,119
West Chester, PaUsa 12,6417,855
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7917,948
West Point, GaUsa 13,3598,301
West Point, NyUsa 12,4877,760
White Hall, IlUsa 13,8348,597
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4908,383
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,6119,079
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4909,004
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,7629,795
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6367,852
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6857,883
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1358,162
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,7337,912
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,7409,159
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,6417,855
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6027,831
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7237,906
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,1308,159
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,1418,787
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,0869,996
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,0738,745
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0028,080
Winslow, AzUsa 15,7109,762
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0158,088
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,8417,979
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1498,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -