Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8974,286
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8634,265
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0094,356
YaoundeCameroon 3,2442,016
YokoCameroon 3,3522,083
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9007,395
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5219,024
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,5449,038
YanjiChina 12,3747,689
YichangChina 10,4666,504
YinchuanChina 10,3576,436
YiningChina 8,9055,534
YariguiesColombia 11,5677,188
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5767,194
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6597,245
YazdIran 6,3883,969
YakushimaJapan 12,2347,602
YamagataJapan 13,2348,224
YamaguchiJapan 12,3887,698
YokkaichiJapan 12,8657,994
YokohamaJapan 13,1488,171
YonagoJapan 12,5807,818
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3387,046
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3907,699
YeMyanmar 8,5225,295
YolaNigeria 3,7022,300
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0667,498
YurimaguasPeru 11,3077,027
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0505,623
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4328,347
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2974,534
Yakima, WaUsa 15,9499,911
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,5249,647
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,3729,553
York, PaUsa 12,7267,908
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,0468,107
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,11410,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -