Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Airport

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Airport. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Airport with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6914,158
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6534,756
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1064,416
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2115,102
ZhengzhouChina 10,8266,727
ZhijiangChina 10,1886,331
ZagrebCroatia 7,4314,617
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7044,787
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,4744,023
ZahedanIran 6,4994,038
ZanjanIran 6,6414,127
ZacatecasMexico 14,9749,305
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0136,844
ZinderNiger 4,3292,690
ZhobPakistan 7,1844,464
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6296,605
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6286,604
ZamoscPoland 7,8814,897
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1015,034
ZigalovoRussia 10,9916,830
ZiganskRussia 12,2557,615
ZyryankaRussia 13,4798,376
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5064,664
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7584,821
ZanzibarTanzania 1,9141,190
ZonguldakTurkey 6,8434,252
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5684,703
ZitomirUkraine 7,8124,854
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6534,756
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7604,822
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,8469,847
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,0458,727
ZambeziZambia 929577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -